Blooming Prairie
1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31
  • 1
    7:30am
    @BPHS Room 304
    Chapter Meeting
    4:30pm
    (Changed)
    @NRHEG High School
    8th grade will play first in the New Richland HS Gym. The 7th grade game will follow at approximately 5:45 in the south gym in New Richland.
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @NRHEG Schools - New Richland
    4:30pm
    @Blooming Prairie Elementary School
    4:30pm
    @Blooming Prairie High School
    5:45pm
    @NRHEG Schools - New Richland
    5:45pm
    @Blooming Prairie High School
    7:15pm
    @NRHEG Schools - New Richland
    7:15pm
    @Blooming Prairie High School

    BPHS Gymnasium

    Waseca Special Olympic Basketball at Halftime.
  • 2
    8:00pm - 11:00pm
    @BPHS Commons
    Sadie/Snow Dance
  • 3
  • 4
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Blooming Prairie Elementary School
    This is a 7th grade game only
    5:45pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Blooming Prairie High School
    7:15pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Blooming Prairie High School

    BPHS Gymnasium

  • 5
    4:30pm
    @Blooming Prairie Elementary School
    8th grade will play first
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Blooming Prairie High School
    4:30pm
    @Hayfield High School
    4:30pm
    @Hayfield High School
    5:45pm
    @Blooming Prairie High School
    5:45pm
    @Hayfield High School
    6:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Kenyon-Wanamingo Middle/High School
    7:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Kenyon-Wanamingo Middle/High School
    7:15pm
    @Blooming Prairie High School

    BPHS Gymnasium

    7:15pm
    @Hayfield High School
  • 6
  • 7
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @W-E-M Schools - Morristown
    8th grade will play first
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Blooming Prairie High School
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Blooming Prairie Elementary School
    5:45pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Blooming Prairie High School
    6:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @United South Central High School
    7:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @United South Central High School
    QUAD WITH PIPESTONE AND WORTHINGTON 5pm - USC vs. Worthington, Westfield vs. Pipestone; 6:15pm - USC vs. Pipestone, Westfield vs. Worthington; 7:30pm - USC vs. ...
    7:15pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Blooming Prairie High School

    BPHS Gymnasium

  • 8
    10:00am
    (Cancelled)
    @Hayfield High School
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
    4:30pm
    @Blooming Prairie High School
    5:45pm
    @Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
    5:45pm
    @Blooming Prairie High School
    7:15pm
    @Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
    7:15pm
    @Blooming Prairie High School

    BPHS Gymnasium

  • 9
    8:30am
    @Hayfield High School
    1:00pm - 4:00pm
    @BP High School
    Robotics Open House - Come see the robotics team in action.
    4:00pm
    @Hayfield High School
  • 10
  • 11
    3:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Goodhue High School
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Hayfield High School
    4:00USC and Westfield 5:00 WEM/JWP Westfield
    4:30pm
    @Triton High School
    7th followed by 8th
    4:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Goodhue High School
    5:45pm
    @Triton High School
    6:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Goodhue High School
    6:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Hayfield High School
  • 12
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Blooming Prairie High School
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @United South Central High School
    7th grade @ 4:30pm, 8th grade @ 5:30pm.
    5:45pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Blooming Prairie High School
    7:15pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Blooming Prairie High School

    BPHS Gymnasium

  • 13
    5:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Blooming Prairie High School

    BPHS Gymnasium

  • 14
    6:00am
    @BPHS Board Room
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @United South Central High School
    8th grade will play first
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Blooming Prairie Elementary School
    7th grade @ 4:30pm, 8th @ 5:30pm.
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Blooming Prairie High School
    5:45pm
    (Postponed)
    @United South Central High School
    5:45pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Blooming Prairie High School
    6:00pm
    @Blue Earth Area High School
    7:15pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @United South Central High School
    7:15pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Blooming Prairie High School

    BPHS Gymnasium

  • 15
    @BP Public Schools
    @BP Public Schools
    4:30pm
    @Blooming Prairie Elementary School
    8th grade will play first
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Blooming Prairie High School
    4:30pm
    @Medford High School
    7th grade @ 4:30, 8th grade @ 5:30
    4:30pm
    @Medford High School
    Parents Night
    5:45pm
    @Blooming Prairie High School
    5:45pm
    @Medford High School
    Parents Night
    7:15pm
    @Blooming Prairie High School

    BPHS Gymnasium

    7:15pm
    @Medford High School
    Parents Night
  • 16
    8:00am - 4:00pm
    @Centennial High School, Circle Pines MN
    Week Zero Scrimmage
    9:00am
    @Hayfield High School
    1:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Blooming Prairie High School
    2:00pm
    @LeSueur-Henderson High School
    2:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Blooming Prairie High School

    BPHS Gymnasium

  • 17
  • 18
    @BP Public Schools
    President's Day
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Bethlehem Academy
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Bethlehem Academy
    5:45pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Bethlehem Academy
    7:15pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Bethlehem Academy
  • 19
    @BP High School
    FFA Week
    5:00pm
    @BPHS Media Center
    5:45pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @United South Central High School
    7:15pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @United South Central High School
  • 20
    @BP High School
    FFA Week
  • 21
    @BP High School
    FFA Week
    7:00pm
    @Blooming Prairie High School

    BPHS Gymnasium

  • 22
    @BP High School
    FFA Week
    4:30pm
    @United South Central High School
    4:30pm
    @Blue Earth Area High School
    Individual Wrestling Tournament
    5:45pm
    @United South Central High School
    7:15pm
    @United South Central High School
    USC BBB Senior Night
  • 23
    10:00am
    @Blue Earth Area High School
    Individual Section Tournament
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
    6:00pm
    @Mayo Civic Center
  • 27
  • 28
    7:00pm
    @Blooming Prairie High School

    BPHS Gymnasium

  • 1
  • 2