Skip to content
United South Central
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Today
October 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
1
5:45pm - 6:15pm
Trip to Spain
@HS Media Center
Spanish Trip Organizational Meeting
6:30pm
Homecoming
@Auditorium - United South Central
Coronation
2
3
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Swanson Tennis Center
4:00pm
Cross-Country: V
(Cancelled)
@Waseca Lakeside Golf Course
4:30pm
VB: Jr. High
@United South Central High School
4:30pm
VB: C
@Maple River HS
5:15pm
Financial Aid Meeting
@Auditorium - United South Central
Senior Night
5:45pm
VB: JV
@Maple River HS
7:15pm
VB: V
@Maple River HS
4
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Swanson Tennis Center
5:00pm - 7:00pm
USC EA
@Commons Area - USC Highschool
Homecoming Tailgate Supper
7:00pm
FB: V
@United South Central High School
Football Field
HOMECOMING
5
9:00am
VB: JV
(Cancelled)
@Blue Earth Junior High School
9:00am
VB: V
(Changed)
@United South Central High School
8:00pm - 11:00pm
Homecoming
@Commons Area - USC Highschool
Homecoming Formal Dance
6
7
6:00pm
FB: JV
@Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School
Gymnasium
8
4:30pm
FB: Jr. High
@United South Central High School
Football Field
4:30pm
VB: Jr. High
@Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School
4:30pm
VB: C
@Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School
4:45pm
Cross-Country: V
@Oak View Golf Course
5:45pm
VB: JV
@Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School
7:15pm
VB: V
@Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School
9
8:30am
Elementary
@Auditorium - United South Central
VIP Play "The Berenstein Bears Get the Gimmees"
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Swanson Tennis Center
3:45pm - 6:45pm
CmEd
@Elementary Music Room A137
Dance Classes
5:30pm - 9:30pm
Community Ed
@HS Media Center
Defensive Driver 55+
10
8:00am - 3:45pm
Elementary
@USC Wrestling Room
Prairie Ecology Bus
4:30pm
VB: Jr. High
@United South Central High School
4:30pm
VB: C
@Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
Gymnasium
5:30pm - 9:30pm
Community Ed
@HS Media Center
Defensive Driver 55+
5:45pm
VB: JV
@Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
Gymnasium
7:00pm
FB: V
@St. Clair High School
Parents and Senior Night
7:15pm
VB: V
@Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
Gymnasium
11
8:00am - 3:45pm
Elementary
@USC Wrestling Room
Prairie Ecology Bus
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Elementary
@Auditorium - United South Central
K-6 Science Assembly
12
13
14
3:15pm - 4:45pm
CmEd
@United South Central High School
4-H Pumpkin, Plant Science
4:30pm
VB: Jr. High
@Blue Earth Junior High School
Both 7th and 8th Grade will play at 4:30pm!
5:00pm
FB: JV
@United South Central High School
15
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Oaks Golf Club
4:30pm
FB: Jr. High
(Changed)
@Mankato Loyola / Good Counsel Campus
4:30pm
VB: Jr. High
(Cancelled)
@Blooming Prairie Elementary School
4:30pm
VB: C
@United South Central High School
High School Gym
5:30pm
SlBd
@Community Ed Rm B102
ISD #2134 Regular School Board Mtg.
5:45pm
VB: JV
@United South Central High School
High School Gym
7:15pm
VB: V
@United South Central High School
High School Gym
16
3:45pm - 6:45pm
CmEd
@Elementary Music Room A137
Dance Classes
5:30pm - 9:30pm
Community Ed
@HS Media Center
Defensive Driver 55+
7:00pm
FB: V
@United South Central High School
Football Field
17
18
19
20
21
6:00pm
Elementary
@Commons Area - USC Highschool
Youth Football Equipment Return
7:00pm
VB: V
@United South Central High School
High School Gym
22
7:00pm
FB: V
@United South Central High School
Football Field
Section 2A Quarterfinals
23
3:15pm - 4:15pm
CmEd
@ECFE Room
K-2 Book Club
3:45pm - 6:45pm
CmEd
@Elementary Music Room A137
Dance Classes
24
3:15pm - 4:15pm
CmEd
@ECFE Room
K-2 Book Club
4:00pm
Cross-Country: V
@Riverside Town & Country Club
25
6:00pm
ECFE
@Commons Area - USC Highschool
Halloween Event
26
27
28
3:15pm - 4:15pm
CmEd
@United South Central High School
Art Class - 3-6 Grade
29
3:15pm - 4:15pm
CmEd
@United South Central High School
Art Class - 3-6 Grade
30
3:45pm - 6:45pm
CmEd
@Elementary Music Room A137
Dance Classes
31
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?