NRHEG High School
Monday, October 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
5:00am- 6:00amRing the Bell Fitness

Customized endurance and strength adult group fitness program led by Drew Paukert

Customized endurance and strength adult group fitness program led by Drew Paukert

12:30pm- 3:05pmFFA
Lower Commons NR HS location

FFA Activity Fair

FFA Activity Fair

5:00pmFootball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown
6:00pmBand Boosters Meeting
NRHEG location
6:00pm- 8:00pmCheerleading - Comp
Elementary gym North, Ellendale location
6:00pm- 8:30pmColorguard Practice
High School Gym, New Richland location
6:00pm- 7:15pmECFE Classes
Ellendale Preschool Room location

Adventures in Parenting Class

Adventures in Parenting Class

Tuesday, October 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:45pmCheerleading- Varsity
High School Gym, New Richland location
4:00pmFootball: Jr. High GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Albert Lea

The 7th grade will start at 4:00 followed by the 8th grade at 5:30.

The 7th grade will start at 4:00 followed by the 8th grade at 5:30.

4:30pmVolleyball: Jr. High Matchvs. Tri-City United  @  Ellendale Public School
Gym SouthlocationFS
5:30pmVolleyball: C MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Tri-City United
5:30pmVolleyball: JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Tri-City United
6:00pm- 8:00pmCheerleading - Comp
Elementary gym North, Ellendale location
6:00pm- 8:00pmCommunity Ed  

(Cancelled)

Lower Commons NR HS location

String Art - Plenty of Pumpkins, ages 5 yrs and up w/ adult

String Art - Plenty of Pumpkins, ages 5 yrs and up w/ adult

6:15pm- 8:00pmTae Kwon Do
Ellendale Elementary School - Smart Room location

6:30-7:00 New Beginners 7:00-8:00 Colored Belts

6:30-7:00 New Beginners 7:00-8:00 Colored Belts

7:00pmVolleyball: Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Tri-City United
Wednesday, October 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
5:00am- 6:00amRing the Bell Fitness

Customized endurance and strength adult group fitness program led by Drew Paukert

Customized endurance and strength adult group fitness program led by Drew Paukert

3:30pm- 4:30pmCommunity Ed
Elementary gym North, Ellendale location

Kickball (grades 1-4)

Kickball (grades 1-4)

6:00pm- 7:30pmCommunity Ed
NRHEG High School Computer Lab location

Schoology, Google, and JMC in the Classroom

Schoology, Google, and JMC in the Classroom

Thursday, October 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 3:00pmHigh School Field TripBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

LeSuer Henderson High School, Mankato, New Ulm High School, Waseca location

Mr. Root's Shop Classes

Mr. Root's Shop Classes

8:30am- 3:00pmMiddle School Field TripBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       3:00pm

Big Island Rendezvous location

6th Grade

6th Grade

4:00pmCross Country: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:50pm
Return:       --

vs. Faribault, Jordan, Maple River, Medford, Tri-City United, Waseca, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown
4:30pmFootball: Jr. High Gamevs. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown  @  New Richland Public School
Football FieldlocationFS

7th Grade followed by 8th Grade.

7th Grade followed by 8th Grade.

4:30pmVolleyball: Jr. High MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. United South Central

7th grade followed by 8th grade

7th grade followed by 8th grade

4:30pmVolleyball: C Matchvs. United South Central
5:00pmFootball: C GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Blue Earth Area
5:45pmVolleyball: JV Matchvs. United South Central
6:00pm- 8:00pmCheerleading - Comp
Elementary gym North, Ellendale location

Middle School & Elementary open practice - community ed

Middle School & Elementary open practice - community ed

6:00pm- 8:30pmColorguard Practice
High School Gym, New Richland location
6:15pm- 7:00pmCommunity Ed  

(Cancelled)

Elementary gym South, Ellendale location

Gym Games - Preschool Edition

Gym Games - Preschool Edition

7:15pmVolleyball: Varsity Matchvs. United South Central
Friday, October 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
5:00am- 6:00amRing the Bell Fitness

Customized endurance and strength adult group fitness program led by Drew Paukert

Customized endurance and strength adult group fitness program led by Drew Paukert

8:45am- 2:45pmElementary Field TripBus Info

Leaves:       8:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       2:45pm

Fireside Orchard-Northfield, Village of Yesteryear, Owatonna location

2nd Grade

2nd Grade

3:10pm- 6:20amHigh School-Field TripBus Info

Leaves:       3:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Valley Fair location

Mrs. Bently/Drama Club

Mrs. Bently/Drama Club

7:00pmFootball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Maple River
Saturday, October 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
9:00amVolleyball: Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Blue Earth Area, LCWM, Maple River, Martin Luther-GHEC (Coop Team), Minnesota Valley Lutheran, United South Central
9:00pmVolleyball: JV TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Blue Earth Area, LCWM, Maple River, Martin Luther-GHEC (Coop Team), Minnesota Valley Lutheran, United South Central
Sunday, October 7, 2018