NRHEG High School
Friday, January 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:00am- 6:00amRing the Bell Fitness

Customized endurance and strength adult group fitness program led by Drew Paukert

Customized endurance and strength adult group fitness program led by Drew Paukert

3:30pm- 5:30pmCheerleading - Comp
Elementary gym North, Ellendale location

Elementary Team Practice

Elementary Team Practice

3:30pm- 4:30pmGirl Scouts
Lower Commons NR HS location

Girl Scouts Troop 44689 Meeting

Girl Scouts Troop 44689 Meeting

4:30pmBasketball: Boys Jr. High GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Maple River

7th grade followed by 8th grade
These games will be played in Minnesota Lake

7th grade followed by 8th grade
These games will be played in Minnesota Lake

4:30pmBasketball: Boys C GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Maple River
 @ Maple River HSlocation
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:40pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Maple River
 @ Maple River HSlocation
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:40pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Maple River
 @ Maple River HSlocation
Saturday, January 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 7:00pmElementary Boys Basketball
Cafeteria, Ellendale, Cafeteria, New Richland, Elementary gym North, Ellendale, Elementary gym South, Ellendale, High School Gym, New Richland, Lower Commons NR HS, Middle School gym New Richland, NR Commons area, NRHEG-New Richland, South Gym location

Elementary Boys Basketball Tournament

Elementary Boys Basketball Tournament

9:00amBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       7:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Grand Meadow

This game will be played in the south gym at the KM High School.

This game will be played in the south gym at the KM High School.

9:00amBasketball: Boys C TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Albert Lea, TBA

Bus#

Bus#

10:00amWrestling: JV TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Stewartville
10:00amWrestling: Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Chatfield, Grand Meadow, John Marshall, Lewiston-Altura, Rochester Mayo, Stewartville
11:00amBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       7:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Grand Meadow
Sunday, January 13, 2019
Monday, January 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:00am- 6:00amRing the Bell Fitness

Customized endurance and strength adult group fitness program led by Drew Paukert

Customized endurance and strength adult group fitness program led by Drew Paukert

4:30pmBasketball: Girls Jr. High GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Byron Public Schools
 @ Byron Primary Schoollocation

7th grade at 4:30 followed by the 8th grade

7th grade at 4:30 followed by the 8th grade

5:00pmWrestling: Jr. High TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Blue Earth Area, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S, Kenyon-Wanamingo, Le Sueur-Henderson, Mankato East, Mankato West, Maple River, Medford, Saint James, Scott West, St. Clair, St. Peter, United South Central, Waseca
6:00pm- 7:30pmElementary Basketball
Middle School gym New Richland location

4th Grade Girls practice

4th Grade Girls practice

6:00pm- 7:30pmElementary Basketball
Elementary gym South, Ellendale location

5th grade girls practice

5th grade girls practice

6:00pm- 7:30pmElementary Basketball
Elementary gym North, Ellendale location

6th grade girls practice

6th grade girls practice

6:00pm- 7:30pmElementary Basketball
High School Gym, New Richland location

3rd grade girls practice

3rd grade girls practice

Tuesday, January 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00pm- 8:00pmCheerleading - Comp
Elementary gym North, Ellendale location

Elementary Squad - community ed

Elementary Squad - community ed

6:00pm- 8:30pmCheerleading- Varsity  

(Cancelled)

High School Gym, New Richland location
6:15pm- 8:00pmTae Kwon Do
Elementary gym South, Ellendale location
Wednesday, January 16, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:00am- 6:00amRing the Bell Fitness

Customized endurance and strength adult group fitness program led by Drew Paukert

Customized endurance and strength adult group fitness program led by Drew Paukert

5:30pm- 8:00pmCommunity Ed
NRHEG HS Art Room location

Rosemaling for Beginners

Rosemaling for Beginners

Thursday, January 17, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmBasketball: Girls C Gamevs. St. Peter  @  NRHEG High School
Gym HSlocationFS
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV Gamevs. St. Peter  @  NRHEG High School
Gym HSlocationFS
6:00pm- 7:30pmElementary Boys Basketball
Elementary gym South, Ellendale location

5th grade

5th grade

6:00pm- 7:30pmElementary Boys Basketball
Elementary gym North, Ellendale location

6th grade

6th grade

6:00pm- 7:30pmElementary Boys Basketball
NRHEG-New Richland, South Gym location

3 & 4 grade

3 & 4 grade

6:00pmWrestling: JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       4:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Westfield Razorbacks
7:00pmWrestling: Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       4:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Westfield Razorbacks
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. St. Peter  @  NRHEG High School
Gym HSlocationFS