Home
Away
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:00am- 6:00am | Customized endurance and strength adult group fitness program led by Drew Paukert | |
Customized endurance and strength adult group fitness program led by Drew Paukert | ||
4:30pm |
(Location Changed) | vs. Blooming Prairie
@
NRHEG High School 8th grade will play first in the New Richland HS Gym. The 7th grade game will follow at approximately 5:45 in the south gym in New Richland. |
8th grade will play first in the New Richland HS Gym. The 7th grade game will follow at approximately 5:45 in the south gym in New Richland. | ||
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Blooming Prairie |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
| vs. Blooming Prairie |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
| vs. Blooming Prairie |
5:45pm | vs. Blooming Prairie | |
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:45pm
| vs. Blooming Prairie |
7:15pm | vs. Blooming Prairie | |
7:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:45pm
| vs. Blooming Prairie
Waseca Special Olympic Basketball at Halftime. |
Waseca Special Olympic Basketball at Halftime. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 4:00pm | Youth Wrestling Tournament | |
Youth Wrestling Tournament | ||
8:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:00am
| vs. Byron Public Schools |
9:00am- 10:30am |
Elementary gym North, Ellendale
6th grade | |
6th grade | ||
9:00am- 10:30am | 5th grade | |
5th grade | ||
9:00am- 10:30am |
NRHEG-New Richland, South Gym
5 & 6 grade | |
5 & 6 grade | ||
10:30am- 12:00pm | 4th grade | |
4th grade | ||
10:30am- 12:00pm |
Elementary gym North, Ellendale
3 grade | |
3 grade | ||
10:30am- 12:00pm |
NRHEG-New Richland, South Gym
3 & 4 grade | |
3 & 4 grade |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
1:00pm- 3:00pm | Open gym for grades 3 - adult, 2nd grade and under with adult/16 yrs+ | |
Open gym for grades 3 - adult, 2nd grade and under with adult/16 yrs+ |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:00am- 6:00am | Customized endurance and strength adult group fitness program led by Drew Paukert | |
Customized endurance and strength adult group fitness program led by Drew Paukert | ||
4:30pm |
(Rescheduled from 02-04-19) | vs. Medford
8th grade @ 4:30, 7th grade @ 5:30. |
8th grade @ 4:30, 7th grade @ 5:30. | ||
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:20pm
(Rescheduled from 01-18-19) | vs. Medford
@
Medford High School 7th grade @ 4:30, 8th grade @ 5:30 |
7th grade @ 4:30, 8th grade @ 5:30 | ||
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:20pm
(Rescheduled from 01-18-19) | vs. Medford @ Medford High School |
5:30pm- 8:00pm |
NR classroom B120
Intro to Politics - learn the reason, history, and ethics behind all major political ideals. | |
Intro to Politics - learn the reason, history, and ethics behind all major political ideals. | ||
5:30pm- 7:30pm |
Media Center, New Richland
| |
5:45pm |
(Rescheduled from 01-18-19) | vs. Medford |
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:20pm
(Rescheduled from 01-18-19) | vs. Medford @ Medford High School |
6:00pm |
NRHEG
| |
6:00pm- 7:15pm |
(Cancelled) |
Ellendale Preschool Room
Adventures in Parenting Class |
Adventures in Parenting Class | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm | 4th grade girls practice | |
4th grade girls practice | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm | 5th grade girls practice | |
5th grade girls practice | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
Elementary gym North, Ellendale
3rd grade practice | |
3rd grade practice | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm | 6th grade practice | |
6th grade practice | ||
7:15pm |
(Rescheduled from 01-18-19) | vs. Medford |
7:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:20pm
(Rescheduled from 01-18-19) | vs. Medford @ Medford High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:20am- 3:00pm |
United Methodist Church - Ellendale
Preschool screening ages 3-5 years old | |
Preschool screening ages 3-5 years old | ||
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
(Cancelled) | vs. United South Central |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
(Rescheduled to 02-18-19) | vs. United South Central |
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. United South Central
@
NRHEG Schools - Ellendale 7th grade @ 4:30pm, 8th grade @ 5:30pm. |
7th grade @ 4:30pm, 8th grade @ 5:30pm. | ||
4:30pm |
(Rescheduled to 02-23-19) | vs. United South Central |
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:45pm
(Rescheduled to 02-18-19) | vs. United South Central |
5:45pm |
(Rescheduled to 02-23-19) | vs. United South Central |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Lower Commons NR HS
String Art - Will you be my Valentine? Ages 5 yrs and up w/ adult |
String Art - Will you be my Valentine? Ages 5 yrs and up w/ adult | ||
6:15pm- 8:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Ellendale Elementary School - Smart Room
|
7:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:45pm
(Rescheduled to 02-18-19) | vs. United South Central |
7:15pm |
(Rescheduled to 02-23-19) | vs. United South Central |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:00am- 6:00am | Customized endurance and strength adult group fitness program led by Drew Paukert | |
Customized endurance and strength adult group fitness program led by Drew Paukert | ||
8:20am- 3:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
United Methodist Church - Ellendale
Preschool screening ages 3-5 years old |
Preschool screening ages 3-5 years old | ||
3:30pm- 4:45pm |
Cafeteria, Ellendale
Valentine's Day Gumball Machine (Bridges-5th grade) - MAKEUP CLASS | |
Valentine's Day Gumball Machine (Bridges-5th grade) - MAKEUP CLASS | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
(Postponed) |
NRHEG HS Art Room D153
Acrylic & Watercolor Painting Class |
Acrylic & Watercolor Painting Class |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
Cafeteria, Ellendale
Squishy Circuits | |
Squishy Circuits | ||
5:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 02-08-19) | vs. Maple River (next SY) |
5:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 02-08-19) | vs. Maple River (next SY)
NRHEG, Maple River and St. Clair |
NRHEG, Maple River and St. Clair | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
NRHEG-New Richland, South Gym
5 & 6 grade | |
5 & 6 grade | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
Elementary gym North, Ellendale
3 grade | |
3 grade | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm | 4th grade | |
4th grade | ||
7:00pm- 7:45pm |
Ellendale Elementary School - Smart Room
Tae Kwon Do practice | |
Tae Kwon Do practice |