Skip to content
NRHEG High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
September 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
4:30pm
VB: Jr. High
@Alden-Conger High School
4:30pm
VB: C
@NRHEG High School
Gym HS
5:45pm
VB: JV
@NRHEG High School
Gym HS
6:00pm - 7:45pm
Community Ed
@NR fields practice area (south west)
Youth Football Practice - Tacklebar (Owatonna League) 3-6th grade
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Tae Kwon Do
@Elementary gym South, Ellendale
6:30-7:00pm New Beginners & White Belt Class. 7:00-8:00pm - Colored Belts. Ross Sletten
7:15pm
VB: V
@NRHEG High School
Gym HS
4
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Panther Preschool Open House
@NR Preschool Room
2:15pm - 3:15pm
Panther Preschool Open House
@NR Preschool Room
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Panther Preschool Open House
@Ellendale Preschool Room
7:15pm - 8:15pm
Panther Preschool Open House
@Ellendale Preschool Room
5
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Panther Preschool Open House
@Ellendale Preschool Room
2:15pm - 3:15pm
Panther Preschool Open House
@Ellendale Preschool Room
4:15pm
Cross Country: V
@Tri-City United Montgomery Middle School
4:30pm
FB: Jr. High
@Hayfield High School
8th grade at 4:30 followed by one half of 7th grade due to Hayfield having low numbers.
4:30pm
VB: Jr. High
@Ellendale Elementary School
Gym South
7th grade at 4:30 followed by the 8th grade. Please park in the south parking lot.
4:30pm
VB: C
@Hayfield High School
5:45pm
VB: JV
@Hayfield High School
6:00pm - 7:45pm
Community Ed
@NR fields practice area (south west)
Youth Football Practice - Tacklebar (Owatonna League) 3-6th grade
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Panther Preschool Open House
@NR Preschool Room
7:15pm - 8:15pm
Panther Preschool Open House
@NR Preschool Room
7:15pm
VB: V
@Hayfield High School
6
7:00pm
FB: V
@NRHEG High School
Football Field
7
10:00am - 12:00pm
Cheerleading - Comp
@Elementary gym North, (Ell) Stage area
Community Education Competition Cheer - Stunt Groups
8
9
4:30pm
VB: C
@NRHEG High School
Gym HS
5:00pm
FB: JV
(Postponed)
@Wilson Field-Blue Earth
5:45pm
VB: JV
@NRHEG High School
Gym HS
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheerleading - Comp
@Elementary gym North, Ellendale
Community Education Competition Cheer - Middle School Team
6:00pm - 7:45pm
Community Ed
@NR fields practice area (south west)
Youth Football Practice - Tacklebar (Owatonna League) 3-6th grade
7:15pm
VB: V
@NRHEG High School
Gym HS
10
9:00am - 1:45pm
Elementary Field Trip
@FarmAmerica
5th Grade
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Community Ed
@Media Center, Ellendale
Home Alone (grades 3-7)
4:00pm
FB: Jr. High
@Maple River High School
The 8th grade will play at 4:00 followed by the 7th grade.
4:30pm
Cross Country: V
@Blooming Prairie Country Club
5:00pm
FB: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Wilson Field-Blue Earth
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheerleading - Comp
@Elementary gym North, Ellendale
Community Education Competition Cheer - Elementary School Team
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheerleading - Comp
Community Education Competition Cheer - Elementary School Team
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Tae Kwon Do
@Elementary gym South, Ellendale
6:30-7:00pm New Beginners & White Belt Class. 7:00-8:00pm - Colored Belts. Ross Sletten
11
6:00pm - 8:00pm
After Prom Meeting
@Lower Commons NR HS
12
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Community Ed
@NR Room E104 (FACS)
FACS Club (grades 6-12)
4:30pm
Cross Country: V
(Cancelled)
@Maple River High School
Park
Race Order: Girls and Boys Junior Varsity (5,000) Run together, finish separately Girls Varsity (5,000M) Boys Varsity (5,000M) Girls and ...
4:30pm
FB: Jr. High
(Postponed)
@NRHEG High School
Football Field
7th grade at 4:30 followed by the 8th grade.
4:30pm
VB: Jr. High
@Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
Gymnasium
Both 7th and 8th grade will play at 4:30 in Waterville
4:30pm
VB: C
@New Richland
5:00pm
FB: C
@Wilson Field-Blue Earth
5:45pm
VB: JV
@New Richland
7:15pm
VB: V
@New Richland
13
7:00pm
FB: V
@NRHEG High School
Football Field
14
8:00am - 6:00pm
High School Field Trip
@Minnesota Renaissance Festival
FFA
8:30am
VB: Jr. High
@Kasson-Mantorville High School
9:00am
VB: JV
@St. Peter High School
9:00am
VB: V
@St. Peter High School
10:00am - 12:00pm
Cheerleading - Comp
@Elementary gym North, (Ell) Stage area
Community Education Competition Cheer - Stunt Groups
15
16
4:30pm
VB: Jr. High
@Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School
7th grade at 4:30 followed by 8th grade
4:30pm
VB: C
@NRHEG High School
5:00pm
FB: C
@St. James High School
5:00pm
FB: JV
(Cancelled)
@St. James High School
St. James does not have a JV this year.
5:45pm
VB: JV
@NRHEG High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheerleading - Comp
@Elementary gym North, Ellendale
Community Education Competition Cheer - Middle School Team
6:00pm - 7:45pm
Community Ed
@NR fields practice area (south west)
Youth Football Practice - Tacklebar (Owatonna League) 3-6th grade
6:30pm - 9:00pm
School Board Meeting
@Media Center, Ellendale
7:15pm
VB: V
@NRHEG High School
17
4:15pm
VB: C
(Changed)
@Le Sueur-Henderson High School
4:30pm
Cross Country: V
@Riverview Golf Course-New Richland
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Community Ed
(Cancelled)
@Media Center, Ellendale
Executive Functioning class, CEU's available for teachers
5:30pm
VB: JV
@Le Sueur-Henderson High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheerleading - Comp
@Elementary gym North, Ellendale
Community Education Competition Cheer - Elementary School Team
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Colorguard Practice
@High School Gym, New Richland
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Tae Kwon Do
@Elementary gym South, Ellendale
6:30-7:00pm New Beginners & White Belt Class. 7:00-8:00pm - Colored Belts. Ross Sletten
7:00pm
VB: V
@Le Sueur-Henderson High School
18
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Community Ed
(Cancelled)
@Cafeteria, Ellendale
Fabulous Frames (grades 1 and up)
19
4:30pm
FB: Jr. High
(Changed)
@Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
4:30pm
VB: Jr. High
@Bethlehem Academy
(7th grade followed by 8th grade)
4:30pm
VB: C
@New Richland
5:00pm
FB: C
@Blooming Prairie McFarlin Field
5:45pm
VB: JV
@New Richland
6:30pm - 7:15pm
Community Ed
@Media Center, New Richland
Retirement: Making your money last - seminar designed for people who are thinking about retiring or have retired recently. Discuss ideas to hel...
7:15pm - 8:00pm
Community Ed
@Media Center, New Richland
Social Security: Your Questions Answered - presentation on how SS fits into your retirement income plan, when you should start taking benefits,...
7:15pm
VB: V
@New Richland
20
7:00pm
FB: V
@Martin County West High School
21
8:30am
VB: Jr. High
@Hayfield High School
10:00am - 12:00pm
Cheerleading - Comp
@Elementary gym North, (Ell) Stage area
Community Education Competition Cheer - Stunt Groups
12:30pm - 1:30pm
Marching Band
@Waseca
Waseca Marching Band Classic
22
23
4:45pm
FB: JV
(Changed)
@NRHEG High School
Football Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheerleading - Comp
@Elementary gym North, Ellendale
Community Education Competition Cheer - Middle School Team
7:30pm
Homecoming Coronation
@High School Gym, New Richland
24
4:30pm
VB: Jr. High
@Blooming Prairie Elementary School
4:30pm
VB: C
@NRHEG High School
Gym HS
4:45pm
FB: Jr. High
@NRHEG High School
Football Field
7th grade at 4:45 followed by the 8th grade in New Richland on the varsity field.
5:45pm
VB: JV
@NRHEG High School
Gym HS
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheerleading - Comp
@Elementary gym North, Ellendale
Community Education Competition Cheer - Elementary School Team
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Tae Kwon Do
@Elementary gym South, Ellendale
6:30-7:00pm New Beginners & White Belt Class. 7:00-8:00pm - Colored Belts. Ross Sletten
7:15pm
VB: V
@NRHEG High School
Gym HS
25
26
8:30am - 2:45pm
Elementary Field Trip
@Farm Tours/Freeborn County Hist. Soc.
3rd Grade
4:30pm
Cross Country: V
@Prairie Ridge Golf Course
4:30pm
VB: Jr. High
@Ellendale Elementary School
Gym South
BOTH 7th and 8th grade will play at 4:30pm!
4:30pm
VB: C
@United South Central High School
High School Gym
5:45pm
VB: JV
@United South Central High School
High School Gym
7:15pm
VB: V
@United South Central High School
High School Gym
27
7:00pm
FB: V
@NRHEG High School
Football Field
NRHEG After Prom Homecoming Tailgate Party $5.00 hamburger basket Serving 5 pm - halftime
HOMECOMING
28
8:30am
FB: Jr. High
@Waseca High School
8:30am
VB: C
@Maple River High School
9:00am
VB: JV
@Tri-City United Montgomery Middle School
9:00am
VB: V
@Tri-City United High School
10:00am - 12:00pm
Cheerleading - Comp
@Elementary gym North, (Ell) Stage area
Community Education Competition Cheer - Stunt Groups
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Community Ed Birthday Party
@
Multiple Location
29
30
8:30am - 11:30am
High School Field Trip
@Janesville - Guardian Energy Ethanol Plant
Mr. Sorum
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Meeting
@Media Center, New Richland
5:00pm
FB: JV
@Le Sueur-Henderson High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheerleading - Comp
@Elementary gym North, Ellendale
Community Education Competition Cheer - Middle School Team
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Colorguard Practice
@High School Gym, New Richland
6:00pm - 7:45pm
Community Ed
@NR fields practice area (south west)
Youth Football Practice - Tacklebar (Owatonna League) 3-6th grade
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Calendar Categories
-All-
Community Education
Elementary
Secondary
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?