NRHEG High School

NRHEG High School


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 6
  • 7
    4:30pm
    @NRHEG High School
    Gym HS
    5:45pm - 7:00pm
    @NR Preschool Room
    ECFE OPEN HOUSE / Registration Night / Parent Education Class
    5:45pm
    @NRHEG High School
    Gym HS
    6:00pm
    @Band Room - New Richland
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Elementary gym North, Ellendale
    Community Education Competition Cheer - Middle School Team
    6:00pm - 7:45pm
    @NR fields practice area (south west)
    Youth Football Practice - Tacklebar (Owatonna League) 3-6th grade
    7:15pm
    @NRHEG High School
    Gym HS
  • 8
    3:15pm - 4:00pm
    @Media Center, Ellendale
    Emergency Medical Training - Carrie Petsinger
    3:30pm - 5:30pm
    @Elementary gym North, Ellendale
    Community Education Competition Cheer - Elementary School Team
    4:30pm
    (Changed)
    @St. Clair High School
    4:45pm
    @Oak View Golf Course
    5:00pm
    (Changed)
    @NRHEG Schools - New Richland
    Football Field
    6:00pm - 8:30pm
    @High School Gym, New Richland
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @Elementary gym South, Ellendale
    6:30-7:00 = New Beginners & White Belt Class. 7:00-8:00 Colored Belts - Ross Sletten
  • 9
    3:30pm - 4:30pm
    @Elementary gym North, (Ell) Stage area
    individual stunt practice
    3:30pm - 4:30pm
    @Elementary gym North, Ellendale
    Kickball (grades 1-4)
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Media Center, Ellendale
  • 10
    7:30am - 3:00pm
    @Mankato
    Mrs. Buendorf
    3:30pm - 4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Cafeteria, Ellendale
    Pumpkin TIC-TAC-TOE board (K-5th grade)
    4:30pm
    (Changed)
    @St. Clair High School
    4:30pm
    @Maple River High School
    Gym: BIG
    The 7th and 8th grade will both play at the same time starting at 4:30 in Mapleton at the HS.
    4:30pm
    @New Richland
    5:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @NRHEG Schools - New Richland
    Football Field
    5:45pm
    @New Richland
    7:15pm
    @New Richland
  • 11
    7:30am - 3:00pm
    @Arlington, MN
    FFA
    12:30pm - 2:15pm
    @Randy Schott's Pumpkin Patch
    7:00pm
    @NRHEG High School
    Football Field
  • 12
    8:15am
    @Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
    Gymnasium
    10:00am - 12:00pm
    @Elementary gym North, (Ell) Stage area
    Community Education Competition Cheer - Stunt Groups
  • 13
  • 14
    8:30am
    @Eagle Bluff
    5th Grade
    3:30pm - 4:30pm
    @Elementary gym North, Ellendale
    Gym Games (Bridges - 3rd grade)
    4:30pm
    @NRHEG High School
    Football Field
    7th grade at 4:30 followed by 8th grade
    4:30pm
    @Medford High School
    High School Gym
    7th grade @ 4:30, 8th grade @ 5:30
    4:30pm
    @New Richland
    5:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
    5:45pm
    @New Richland
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Elementary gym North, Ellendale
    Community Education Competition Cheer - Middle School Team
    6:00pm - 7:15pm
    @NR Preschool Room
    Adventures in Parenting Class
    6:30pm
    @St. Peter Middle School
    7:15pm
    @New Richland
  • 15
    3:30pm - 5:30pm
    @Elementary gym North, Ellendale
    Community Education Competition Cheer - Elementary School Team
    4:00pm
    @Oaks Golf Club
    4:45pm - 6:15pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Media Center, Ellendale
    Executive Functioning class, CEU's available for teachers
    6:00pm - 8:30pm
    @High School Gym, New Richland
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @Elementary gym South, Ellendale
    6:30-7:00 = New Beginners & White Belt Class. 7:00-8:00 Colored Belts - Ross Sletten
  • 16
    11:30am - 2:45pm
    @Eagle Bluff
    5th Grade
    3:30pm - 4:30pm
    @Elementary gym North, Ellendale
    Kickball (grades 1-4)
    7:00pm
    @G-F-W High School
    This game will be played in Winthrop
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19