Skip to content
NRHEG High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
October 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading - Comp
@Elementary gym North, Ellendale
Community Education Competition Cheer - Elementary School Team
4:30pm
FB: Jr. High
@NRHEG High School
Football Field
7th grade at 4:30 followed by 8th grade at approx. 6:00.
4:30pm
VB: Jr. High
@NRHEG Elementary School
7th grade followed by 8th grade
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Community Ed
(Cancelled)
@Media Center, Ellendale
Executive Functioning class, CEU's available for teachers
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Tae Kwon Do
@Elementary gym South, Ellendale
6:30-7:00 = New Beginners & White Belt Class. 7:00-8:00 Colored Belts - Ross Sletten
2
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Community Ed
@Elementary gym North, Ellendale
Kickball (grades 1-4)
3
8:30am - 3:00pm
High School Field Trip
@
Multiple Location
Mr. Root
8:30am - 3:00pm
Middle School Field Trip
@Big Island Rendezvous
6th Grade
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Community Ed
@NR Room E104 (FACS)
KIDS Kitchen - BAKING EDITION, grades 4-7
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
(Cancelled)
@Waseca Lakeside Golf Course
4:30pm
VB: Jr. High
@Ellendale Elementary School
Gym South
Both 7th and 8th will play at 4:30 in separate gyms in Ellendale.
4:30pm
VB: C
@Blooming Prairie High School
5:45pm
VB: JV
@Blooming Prairie High School
7:15pm
VB: V
@Blooming Prairie High School
4
8:45am - 2:45pm
Elementary Field Trip
@
Multiple Location
2nd Grade
10:30am - 2:30pm
Elementary Field Trip
@Red Barn - Hayfield
KDGN
12:30pm - 3:00pm
FFA
@Lower Commons NR HS
3:30pm - 11:59pm
High School Field Trip
@Valley Fair
Drama Club
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Community Ed
@
Multiple Location
Spa Party - Grades 2-5
7:00pm
FB: V
@Maple River High School
5
9:00am
VB: JV
@Blue Earth Area Middle School
9:00am
VB: V
(Changed)
@United South Central High School
10:00am - 12:00pm
Cheerleading - Comp
@Elementary gym North, (Ell) Stage area
Community Education Competition Cheer - Stunt Groups
10:00am - 12:00pm
Cheerleading - Comp
Community Education Competition Cheer - Stunt Groups
6
7
4:30pm
VB: C
@NRHEG High School
Gym HS
5:45pm - 7:00pm
ECFE Classes
@NR Preschool Room
ECFE OPEN HOUSE / Registration Night / Parent Education Class
5:45pm
VB: JV
@NRHEG High School
Gym HS
6:00pm
Band Boosters Meeting
@Band Room - New Richland
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheerleading - Comp
@Elementary gym North, Ellendale
Community Education Competition Cheer - Middle School Team
6:00pm - 7:45pm
Community Ed
@NR fields practice area (south west)
Youth Football Practice - Tacklebar (Owatonna League) 3-6th grade
7:15pm
VB: V
@NRHEG High School
Gym HS
8
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Meeting
@Media Center, Ellendale
Emergency Medical Training - Carrie Petsinger
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading - Comp
@Elementary gym North, Ellendale
Community Education Competition Cheer - Elementary School Team
4:30pm
FB: Jr. High
(Changed)
@St. Clair High School
4:45pm
Cross Country: V
@Oak View Golf Course
5:00pm
FB: JV
(Changed)
@NRHEG Schools - New Richland
Football Field
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Colorguard Practice
@High School Gym, New Richland
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Tae Kwon Do
@Elementary gym South, Ellendale
6:30-7:00 = New Beginners & White Belt Class. 7:00-8:00 Colored Belts - Ross Sletten
9
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheerleading - Comp
@Elementary gym North, (Ell) Stage area
individual stunt practice
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Community Ed
@Elementary gym North, Ellendale
Kickball (grades 1-4)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
After Prom Meeting
@Media Center, Ellendale
10
7:30am - 3:00pm
Knowledge Bowl - JH
@Mankato
Mrs. Buendorf
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Community Ed
(Cancelled)
@Cafeteria, Ellendale
Pumpkin TIC-TAC-TOE board (K-5th grade)
4:30pm
FB: Jr. High
(Changed)
@St. Clair High School
4:30pm
VB: Jr. High
@Maple River High School
The 7th and 8th grade will both play at the same time starting at 4:30 in Mapleton at the HS.
4:30pm
VB: C
@New Richland
5:00pm
FB: JV
(Cancelled)
@NRHEG Schools - New Richland
Football Field
5:45pm
VB: JV
@New Richland
7:15pm
VB: V
@New Richland
11
7:30am - 3:00pm
High School Field Trip
@Arlington, MN
FFA
12:30pm - 2:15pm
Elementary Field Trip
@Randy Schott's Pumpkin Patch
7:00pm
FB: V
@NRHEG High School
Football Field
12
8:15am
VB: C
@Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
Gymnasium
10:00am - 12:00pm
Cheerleading - Comp
@Elementary gym North, (Ell) Stage area
Community Education Competition Cheer - Stunt Groups
13
14
8:30am
Elementary Field Trip
@Eagle Bluff
5th Grade
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Community Ed
@Elementary gym North, Ellendale
Gym Games (Bridges - 3rd grade)
4:30pm
FB: Jr. High
@NRHEG High School
Football Field
7th grade at 4:30 followed by 8th grade
4:30pm
VB: Jr. High
@Medford High School
High School Gym
7th grade @ 4:30, 8th grade @ 5:30
4:30pm
VB: C
@New Richland
5:00pm
FB: JV
(Cancelled)
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
5:45pm
VB: JV
@New Richland
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheerleading - Comp
@Elementary gym North, Ellendale
Community Education Competition Cheer - Middle School Team
6:00pm - 7:15pm
ECFE Classes
@NR Preschool Room
Adventures in Parenting Class
6:30pm
FB: JV
@St. Peter Middle School
7:15pm
VB: V
@New Richland
15
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading - Comp
@Elementary gym North, Ellendale
Community Education Competition Cheer - Elementary School Team
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Oaks Golf Club
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Community Ed
(Cancelled)
@Media Center, Ellendale
Executive Functioning class, CEU's available for teachers
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Colorguard Practice
@High School Gym, New Richland
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Tae Kwon Do
@Elementary gym South, Ellendale
6:30-7:00 = New Beginners & White Belt Class. 7:00-8:00 Colored Belts - Ross Sletten
16
11:30am - 2:45pm
Elementary Field Trip
@Eagle Bluff
5th Grade
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Community Ed
@Elementary gym North, Ellendale
Kickball (grades 1-4)
7:00pm
FB: V
@G-F-W High School
This game will be played in Winthrop
17
18
19
20
21
7:30am - 3:00pm
Knowledge Bowl - JH
@Mankato
Mrs. Buendorf
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Community Ed
@Elementary gym North, Ellendale
Gym Games (Bridges - 3rd grade)
5:45pm - 7:00pm
ECFE Classes
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheerleading - Comp
@Elementary gym North, Ellendale
Community Education Competition Cheer - Middle School Team
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Colorguard Practice
@High School Gym, New Richland
6:30pm - 9:00pm
School Board Meeting
@Media Center, New Richland
22
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading - Comp
@Elementary gym North, Ellendale
Community Education Competition Cheer - Elementary School Team
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Tae Kwon Do
@Elementary gym South, Ellendale
6:30-7:00 = New Beginners & White Belt Class. 7:00-8:00 Colored Belts - Ross Sletten
7:00pm
FB: V
@Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School
23
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheerleading - Comp
@Elementary gym North, (Ell) Stage area
individual stunt practice
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Community Ed
@Elementary gym North, Ellendale
Kickball (grades 1-4)
24
11:45am - 3:00pm
High School Field Trip
@Albert Lea - Riverland
Mrs. Stiernagle
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cheerleading - Comp
@Elementary gym North, (Ell) Stage area
Practice
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Fox Lake Golf Club
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Colorguard Practice
@High School Gym, New Richland
6:15pm - 7:00pm
Community Ed
(Cancelled)
@Elementary gym South, Ellendale
Kickball / Wiffle ball - ages 3-5 years old
7:00pm
VB: V
@Byron High School
25
26
10:00am - 12:00pm
Cheerleading - Comp
@Elementary gym North, (Ell) Stage area
Community Education Competition Cheer - Stunt Groups
10:00am - 2:00pm
Community Ed
@NR Room E104 (FACS)
FREEZER MEALS - Adult cooking class
27
28
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Open Gym - MS/HS Basketball
@High School Gym, New Richland
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Community Ed
@Elementary gym North, Ellendale
Gym Games (Bridges - 3rd grade)
5:30pm - 7:45pm
Cheerleading- Varsity
@NRHEG Secondary Building - Stage
5:45pm - 7:00pm
ECFE Classes
@
Multiple Location
Adventures in Parenting Class
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheerleading - Comp
@Elementary gym North, Ellendale
Community Education Competition Cheer - Middle School Team
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Colorguard Practice
@High School Gym, New Richland
29
8:30am - 12:15pm
High School Field Trip
@Waseca
Business/Personal Law Trip
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Open Gym - MS/HS Basketball
@High School Gym, New Richland
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Community Ed
(Cancelled)
@Media Center, Ellendale
Executive Functioning class, CEU's available for teachers
5:30pm - 7:45pm
Cheerleading- Varsity
@NRHEG Secondary Building - Stage
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheerleading - Comp
@Elementary gym North, Ellendale
Community Education Competition Cheer - Elementary School Team
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Colorguard Practice
@High School Gym, New Richland
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Elementary Basketball
@Middle School gym New Richland
5th grade practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Tae Kwon Do
@Elementary gym South, Ellendale
6:30-7:00 = New Beginners & White Belt Class. 7:00-8:00 Colored Belts - Ross Sletten
30
1:15pm
Community Ed
@NR Community Education Office D105B
Youth Advisory Council Meeting
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Open Gym - MS/HS Basketball
@High School Gym, New Richland
31
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Open Gym - MS/HS Basketball
@High School Gym, New Richland
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Calendar Categories
-All-
Community Education
Elementary
Secondary
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?