Home
Away
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Elementary gym North, Ellendale
Community Education Competition Cheer - Elementary School Team | |
Community Education Competition Cheer - Elementary School Team | ||
4:30pm | vs. Le Sueur-Henderson (next SY)
@
NRHEG High School 7th grade at 4:30 followed by 8th grade at approx. 6:00. | |
7th grade at 4:30 followed by 8th grade at approx. 6:00. | ||
4:30pm | vs. Albert Lea
7th grade followed by 8th grade | |
7th grade followed by 8th grade | ||
4:45pm- 6:15pm |
(Cancelled) |
Media Center, Ellendale
Executive Functioning class, CEU's available for teachers |
Executive Functioning class, CEU's available for teachers | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm | 6:30-7:00 = New Beginners & White Belt Class. 7:00-8:00 Colored Belts - Ross Sletten | |
6:30-7:00 = New Beginners & White Belt Class. 7:00-8:00 Colored Belts - Ross Sletten |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
Elementary gym North, Ellendale
Kickball (grades 1-4) | |
Kickball (grades 1-4) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:30am- 3:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
8:30am
|
Mankato
more.. Mr. Root |
Mr. Root | ||
8:30am- 3:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
8:30am
|
Big Island Rendezvous
6th Grade |
6th Grade | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
NR Room E104 (FACS)
KIDS Kitchen - BAKING EDITION, grades 4-7 | |
KIDS Kitchen - BAKING EDITION, grades 4-7 | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
(Cancelled) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
4:30pm | vs. Blooming Prairie
@
Ellendale Elementary School Both 7th and 8th will play at 4:30 in separate gyms in Ellendale. | |
Both 7th and 8th will play at 4:30 in separate gyms in Ellendale. | ||
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
| vs. Blooming Prairie |
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
| vs. Blooming Prairie |
7:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
| vs. Blooming Prairie |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:45am- 2:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
8:45am
|
Spare Time Entertainment - Owatonna
more.. 2nd Grade |
2nd Grade | ||
10:30am- 2:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
10:30am
|
Red Barn - Hayfield
KDGN |
KDGN | ||
12:30pm- 3:00pm |
Lower Commons NR HS
| |
3:30pm- 11:59pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
|
Valley Fair
Drama Club |
Drama Club | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
Lower Commons NR HS
more.. Spa Party - Grades 2-5 | |
Spa Party - Grades 2-5 | ||
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:30pm
| vs. Maple River (next SY) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:00am
| vs. Multiple Schools.. |
9:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:00am
(Location Changed) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
10:00am- 12:00pm |
Elementary gym North, (Ell) Stage area
Community Education Competition Cheer - Stunt Groups | |
Community Education Competition Cheer - Stunt Groups | ||
10:00am- 12:00pm | Community Education Competition Cheer - Stunt Groups | |
Community Education Competition Cheer - Stunt Groups |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
4:30pm | vs. Tri-City United @ NRHEG High School | |
5:45pm- 7:00pm |
NR Preschool Room
ECFE OPEN HOUSE / Registration Night / Parent Education Class | |
ECFE OPEN HOUSE / Registration Night / Parent Education Class | ||
5:45pm | vs. Tri-City United @ NRHEG High School | |
6:00pm |
Band Room - New Richland
| |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Elementary gym North, Ellendale
Community Education Competition Cheer - Middle School Team | |
Community Education Competition Cheer - Middle School Team | ||
6:00pm- 7:45pm |
NR fields practice area (south west)
Youth Football Practice - Tacklebar (Owatonna League) 3-6th grade | |
Youth Football Practice - Tacklebar (Owatonna League) 3-6th grade | ||
7:15pm | vs. Tri-City United @ NRHEG High School |