Waterville-Elysian-Morristown

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown

1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 29
  • 30
  • 1
    4:15pm
    @Le Sueur-Henderson High School
    Both 7th & 8th begin at 4:15 pm.
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Morristown
    Football Field
    1 game WEM will play 8th grade only.
    4:30pm
    @Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
    Gymnasium
    5:45pm
    @Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
    Gymnasium
    6:15pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
    Football Field
    7:15pm
    @Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
    Gymnasium
  • 2
  • 3
    4:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Waseca Lakeside Golf Course
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Morristown
    Football Field
    1 game WEM will play 8th grade only.
    4:30pm
    @Hayfield High School
    4:30pm
    @Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
    Gymnasium
    5:45pm
    @Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
    Gymnasium
    7:15pm
    @Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
    Gymnasium
  • 4
    7:00pm
    @Lester Prairie Bulldog Field
  • 5
    8:00am
    @Cannon Falls High School
  • 6
  • 7
    4:30pm
    @Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
    Gymnasium
    5:00pm
    @Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
    Football Field
    5:45pm
    @Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
    Gymnasium
    7:15pm
    @Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
    Gymnasium
  • 8
    4:10pm
    (Changed)
    @W-E-M Schools - Morristown
    Football Field
    7th grade followed by 8th.
    4:30pm
    @W-E-M Schools - Morristown
    Gymnasium
    The game will be in Morristown and played back to back with 7th grade beginning at 4:30 pm followed by 8th grade @ 5:45 pm.
    4:45pm
    @Oak View Golf Course
  • 9
  • 10
    4:30pm
    @United South Central High School
    4:30pm
    @Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
    Gymnasium
    5:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Morristown School Gym
    5:45pm
    @Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
    Gymnasium
    7:15pm
    @Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
    Gymnasium
  • 11
    7:00pm
    @Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
    Football Field
  • 12
    8:15am
    @Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
    Gymnasium
  • 13
  • 14
    6:00pm
    @Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School
  • 15
    4:00pm
    @Oaks Golf Club
    4:30pm
    @Bethlehem Academy
    5:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @W-E-M Schools - Morristown
    Football Field
    5:45pm
    @Bethlehem Academy
    7:15pm
    @Bethlehem Academy
    (Senior Night)
  • 16
    7:00pm
    @United South Central High School
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
    7:00pm
    @TBA
    Section 2A, 1/4-Final
  • 23
  • 24
    4:00pm
    @Riverside Town and Country Club, Blue Earth
    section 2A Cross Country.
    7:00pm
    @Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
    Gymnasium
    WEM is the #1 seed in the Section 2A South Subsection. WEM will host the winner of Martin County West (#8) and Mankato Loyola (#9).
  • 25
  • 26
    7:00pm
    @TBA
    Section 2A, 1/2-Final.
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
    6:00pm
    @St. Peter High School
    South Subsection 2A 1/2-Final.
  • 30
  • 31
    6:00pm
    @Mankato East High School
    South Subsection 2A Championship
  • 1
  • 2