Waterville-Elysian-Morristown

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown

1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31
  • 1
    TBD
    @Cannon Falls High School
    10:00am
    @Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School
    Mike Fasnacht Memorial Tournament
    7:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Waseca Community Arena
    Blue Jays vs. Mankato West
  • 2
  • 3
    4:30pm
    @Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School
    4:30pm
    @Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
    Gymnasium
    4:30pm
    @Morristown
    Gymnasium
    7th followed by 8th.
    5:45pm
    @Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
    Gymnasium
    5:45pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Bethlehem Academy
    Fight Cancer Event
    7:15pm
    @Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
    Gymnasium
    7:15pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Bethlehem Academy
    Fight Cancer Event
    7:30pm
    @Le Sueur Arena
    Blue Jays at Minnesota River
  • 4
    4:30pm
    @Madelia High School
    5:45pm
    @Madelia High School
    7:00pm
    @Madelia High School
  • 5
    7:00pm
    @Austin Riverside Arena
    Waseca at Austin. Bus leaves at 4:15 pm
  • 6
    6:00pm
    @Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
    7:00pm
    @Fairmont-Martin County Arena
    Blue Jays at Fairmont.
    7:00pm
    @Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
  • 7
    10:00am
    @Bethlehem Academy
    4:30pm
    @Medford High School
    Elementary Gym
    7th grade @ 4:30, 8th grade @ 5:30
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Medford High School
    High School Gym
    4:30pm
    @W-E-M Schools - Morristown
    Gymnasium
    7th grade @ 4:30, 8th grade @ 5:30
    4:30pm
    @Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
    Gymnasium
    5:45pm
    @Medford High School
    High School Gym
    5:45pm
    @Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
    Gymnasium
    7:15pm
    @Medford High School
    High School Gym
    7:15pm
    @Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
    Gymnasium
    7:30pm
    @Highland Ice Arena
    at St. Paul Highland Park, Bus leaves at 4:30 PM Highland Ice Arena, 800 S. Snelling Ave., St. Paul.
  • 8
    TBD
    @Mankato Loyola / Good Counsel Campus
    9:00am
    @Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
    9:00am
    @Bethlehem Academy
    10:00am
    @Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School
    10:15am
    @Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
    1:00pm
    @Waseca Community Arena
    Blue Jays vs. Windom.
    1:30pm
    @Bethlehem Academy
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
    4:30pm
    @Blooming Prairie Elementary School
    One game
    4:30pm
    @Blooming Prairie High School
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @W-E-M Schools - Morristown
    Gymnasium
    4:30pm
    @Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
    Gymnasium
    5:45pm
    @Blooming Prairie High School
    5:45pm
    @Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
    Gymnasium
    7:15pm
    @Blooming Prairie High School
    BPHS Gymnasium

    7:15pm
    @Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
    Gymnasium
    7:15pm
    @Austin Riverside Arena
    Blue Jays at Austin.
  • 12
  • 13
    4:30pm
    @Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
    Gymnasium
    5:45pm
    @Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
    Gymnasium
    6:00pm
    @Blue Earth Area High School
    WEM/JWP (#9) will wrestle LCWM (#8) at 6:00 PM. The winner will wrestle Blue Earth Area (#1) 20 minutes after the conclusion of the first match.
    7:30pm
    @Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
    Gymnasium
    7:30pm
    @New Ulm Civic Center
    Blue Jays at New ulm.
  • 14
    4:30pm
    @W-E-M Schools - Morristown
    Gymnasium
    4:30pm
    @Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
    Gymnasium
    4:30pm
    @United South Central High School
    4:30pm
    @United South Central High School
    High School Gym

    5:45pm
    @Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
    Gymnasium
    5:45pm
    @United South Central High School
    High School Gym

    7:15pm
    @Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
    Gymnasium
    7:15pm
    @United South Central High School
    High School Gym

  • 15
    TBD
    @Mankato West High School
    2:00pm
    @St. Clair High School
    Section 2A Wrestling 1/2-Finals and Championship
    3:00pm
    @Marshall Red Baron Arena
    Blue Jays at Marshall
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @W-E-M Schools - Morristown
    Gymnasium
    1 game only! (7th grade)... No 8th grade game.
    4:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Norwood Young America High School
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Bethlehem Academy
    Fight Cancer Event
    4:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
    Gymnasium
    5:45pm
    (Changed)
    @Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
    Gymnasium
    6:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Norwood Young America High School
    6:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Norwood Young America High School
    6:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Norwood Young America High School
    7:00pm
    @Waseca Community Arena
    Waseca vs. Rochester Lourdes, Section Play in Round.
    7:15pm
    (Changed)
    @Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
    Gymnasium
    7:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Norwood Young America High School
    7:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Norwood Young America High School
  • 19
  • 20
    4:30pm
    @Blue Earth Area High School
    Individual Section 2A Tournament
    6:00pm
    @Belle Plaine High School
    6:00pm
    @Belle Plaine High School
    7:15pm
    @Belle Plaine High School
  • 21
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
    Gymnasium
    4:30pm
    @Blue Earth Area High School
    Individual Section 2A Tournament
    5:45pm
    @Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
    Gymnasium
    7:15pm
    @Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
    Gymnasium
  • 22
    TBD
    @Mankato East High School
  • 23
  • 24
    4:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
    Gymnasium
    5:45pm
    (Changed)
    @Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
    Gymnasium
    7:00pm
    @Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
    Gymnasium
    South Subsection 2A 1/4-Final
    7:15pm
    (Changed)
    @Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
    Gymnasium
  • 25
    8:00am
    @Hosanna Lutheran Church
  • 26
  • 27
    TBD
    @Xcel Energy Center
    State Team Wrestling
  • 28
    TBD
    @Xcel Energy Center
    State Individual Wrestling Tournament
    6:00pm
    @Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial High School
    South Subsection 2A 1/2-Final #1 seed WEM vs. #4 seed Mt. Lake Area-Comfrey
  • 29
    TBD
    @Xcel Energy Center
    State Individual Wrestling Tournament
    9:00am
    @Medford High School
    Auditorium
    9:00am
    @Medford High School
    7:00pm
    @Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
    Gymnasium
    South Subsection 2A, 1/4-Final - WEM #1 seed vs. the winner of Mankato Loyola #8 and Madelia #9
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7