Skip to content
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
March 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
1
4:30pm
BB: G/C
(Changed)
@Belle Plaine High School
North Gym
5:00pm
WR: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
Gymnasium
Tri w/ Sibley East
5:00pm
WR: V
(Rescheduled)
@Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
Gymnasium
Triangular - NRHEG, Sibley East, WEM/JWP
5:00pm
WR: V
(Rescheduled)
@Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
Gymnasium
Triangular w/ Sibley East, NRHEG, WEM/JWP
2
4:30pm
BB: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
Gymnasium
4:30pm
BB: G/7
(Changed)
@Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
Gymnasium
GAME WILL BE PLAYED IN WATERVILLE , IN THE HS GYM.
4:30pm
BB: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Bethlehem Academy
4:30pm
BB: B/7
@Bethlehem Academy
Divine Mercy School Gym
5:30pm
BB: G/8
(Cancelled)
@W-E-M Schools - Morristown
Gymnasium
5:30pm
BB: B/8
@Bethlehem Academy
Divine Mercy School Gym
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
Gymnasium
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Bethlehem Academy
7:00pm
BHoc
@Worthington Hockey Arena
Waseca at Worthington, Bus 3:30 pm
7:00pm
GHoc
@Waseca Community Arena
Waseca vs. Worthington
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
Gymnasium
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Bethlehem Academy
3
Early Childhood Screening
This is a change from the originally scheduled date of Tuesday, March 2, 2021. Early childhood screening is for children ages 3, 4 and 5 and i...
4
4:30pm
BB: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
Gymnasium
4:30pm
BB: G/8
@W-E-M Schools - Morristown
Gymnasium
4:30pm
BB: B/C
@Medford High School
High School Gym
4:30pm
BB: B/7
(Rescheduled)
@Medford High School
Elementary Gym
4:30pm
BB: B/7
(Rescheduled)
@Medford High School
Elementary Gym
One combined 7th/8th grade game
4:30pm
BB: B/7
(Rescheduled)
@Medford High School
Elementary Gym
One combined 7th/8th grade game
4:30pm
BB: B/7
(Rescheduled)
@Medford High School
Elementary Gym
One combined 7th/8th grade game
5:00pm
WR: JV
(Changed)
@Blooming Prairie High School
5:00 pm Grizzlies vs. Westfield 6:15 pm Grizzlies vs. Stewartville 7:30 Westfield vs. Stewartville
5:00pm
WR: V
(Changed)
@Blooming Prairie High School
5:00 pm Grizzlies vs. Westfield 6:15 pm Grizzlies vs. Stewartville 7:30 Westfield vs. Stewartville
5:30pm
BB: G/7
@W-E-M Schools - Morristown
Gymnasium
5:30pm
BB: B/8
(Cancelled)
@Medford High School
Elementary Gym
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
Gymnasium
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Medford High School
High School Gym
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
Gymnasium
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Medford High School
High School Gym
Senior Night
5
6:00pm
BB: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
Gymnasium
6:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Sleepy Eye St. Mary
7:00pm
BB: G/V
@Sleepy Eye St. Mary
6
9:00am
SPCH: V
@Virtual Competition
10:00am
WR: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School
Tri w/ BEA
10:00am
WR: V
(Rescheduled)
@Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School
Tri with Cannon Falls
Tri with Cannon Falls
11:30am
BHoc
@New Ulm Civic Center
Waseca at New Ulm, Bus 9:15 am
12:00pm
WR: JV
(Changed)
@Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School
Triangular with Cannon Falls
12:00pm
WR: V
(Changed)
@Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School
Triangular with Cannon Falls
2:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's High School
2:30pm
BB: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
Gymnasium
3:45pm
BB: B/V
@Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's High School
7
8
4:30pm
BB: G/C
@Blooming Prairie High School
4:30pm
BB: G/7
@Blooming Prairie Elementary School
One Combo JH Game
4:30pm
BB: B/C
@Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
Gymnasium
4:30pm
BB: B/7
@W-E-M Schools - Morristown
Gymnasium
5:30pm
BB: G/8
(Cancelled)
@Blooming Prairie Elementary School
5:30pm
BB: B/8
@W-E-M Schools - Morristown
Gymnasium
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Blooming Prairie High School
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
Gymnasium
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Blooming Prairie High School
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
Gymnasium
9
8:01pm
BB: G/V
(Changed)
@Hayfield High School
East Gym
Postponed due to Covid concerns. All other levels will still play
10
9:00am
KNOW: V
@Fitzgerald Middle School
11
Conferences K-8, 3:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Students released 3 hrs. early, 12:10pm Shuttle bus, 12:20 pm late bus and walkers.
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
Gymnasium
6:00pm
WEM Board Work Session (Tentative)
The link to the Zoom meeting is: Zoom: https://zoom.us/j/7736639286?pwd=ZEdDWFJWTDdwNDZjZVA4OGtEY0M4Zz09 Meeting ID: 773 663 9286 Password: 3Tc...
7:00pm
BB: B/V
(Changed)
@Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
Gymnasium
7:00pm
BHoc
@Waseca Community Arena
Waseca vs. Rochester Lourdes
12
4:30pm
BB: G/C
@NRHEG High School
4:30pm
BB: G/7
@Ellendale Elementary School
Please park in the South parking lot and enter through door #8 and exit through door #9
4:30pm
BB: B/C
@Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
Gymnasium
4:30pm
BB: B/7
@W-E-M Schools - Morristown
Gymnasium
5:30pm
BB: G/8
(Cancelled)
@Ellendale Elementary School
5:30pm
BB: B/8
@W-E-M Schools - Morristown
Gymnasium
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@NRHEG High School
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
Gymnasium
7:00pm
GHoc
@Waseca Community Arena
Waseca vs. New Ulm
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@NRHEG High School
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
Gymnasium
13
9:00am
SPCH: V
@Virtual Competition
3:00pm
BHoc
@Dodge County Ice Arena
Waseca at Dodge County Arena (Kasson MN), Bus 1:00 pm
14
15
Conferences K-12, 1:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Students released 3 hrs. early, 12:10pm Shuttle bus, 12:20 pm late bus and walkers.
7:30pm
GHoc
@Austin Riverside Arena
Waseca at Austin, Bus time 5:30 pm Section Quarterfinal
16
3:00pm
WR: V
@Blue Earth Area High School
Section 2A Individual Tournament
7:00pm
BB: B/V
@Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
Gymnasium
WEM #7 seed will host Madelia the #10 seed in the subsection.
7:00pm
BHoc
@Waseca Community Arena
Waseca hosts Winona HS Section Play in round
17
12:00pm - 6:00pm
Blood Drive (WEM FCCLA Host)
@The Village in Waterville
7:00pm
BB: G/V
@Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
Gymnasium
18
7:00pm
BB: B/V
@Mankato Loyola High School-Fitzgerald Campus
7:00pm
BHoc
@Dodge County Ice Arena
Waseca @ Dodge County Bus at 4:45 pm
19
7:00pm
BB: G/V
@Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
Gymnasium
2A South Subsection Girl's Basketball Semifinal
20
TBD
WR: V
@Windom Area High School
Top 4 from Section Tournament will advance to the State Preliminary round.
9:00am
SPCH: V
@Virtual Competition
7:00pm
BB: B/V
@Mountain Lake High School
Subsection Semifinal
21
22
5:00pm - 6:00pm
PIE (Partners in Education) Meeting
@WEM High School
Follow the WEM PIE Facebook page for the most up-to-date information.
6:00pm
BDMG
@WEM High School
Zoom: https://zoom.us/j/7736639286...Meeting ID: 773 663 9286Password: 3Tc8kZ Agenda:https://meetings.boardbook.org/Public/Organization/1222
23
7:00pm
BB: G/V
@Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
Gymnasium
24
7:00pm
BB: B/V
@St. Clair High School
Section 2A South Subsection Championship game.
25
7:00pm
BB: G/V
@Sibley East High School
Section 2A Championship: North Subsection Champion Sleepy Eye St. Mary's vs South Subsection Champion WEM
26
End of Quarter 3
27
TBD
WR: V
@St. Michael-Albertville High School
Top 2 wrestlers from State Preliminary Round will advance to the State Tournament.
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?